| Project/Area Number |
17H04466
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Yamanashi Prefectural University (2020, 2022) Kyoto University (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Okura Mika 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30361984)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
光井 朱美 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 講師 (20784416)
滝澤 寛子 京都看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80293819)
高城 智圭 京都看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20458962)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ICT教材 / 健康危機管理 / 保健師学生 / 行政保健師 / 実践能力向上 / 保健師 / ICT活用教材 / 保健師教育 / 動画教材 / 健康危機管理能力 / 防災 / 母子健康手帳交付 / 実践能力 / 文献検討 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An expert examination using the nominal group technique was conducted, and 17 items of practical competencies related to health crisis management were carefully selected, assuming the desired level to be reached by the end of the second year even in the new employee period as public health nurse (PHN). We created ICT teaching materials in the form of flowcharts that can be learned in a game-like manner, "Maternal and Child Health Handbook issuance scene" and "Disaster prevention countermeasure scene during normal times." The viewing of the ICT teaching materials produced in this research is effective for PHN students in terms of the overview of health emergency management and motivation for improving their abilities, but it is difficult to understand the preparation situation in line with specific practice;because it does not contain the contents of them. In addition, for PHNs, almost no change was observed before and after viewing, it could not be said to be effective them.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新型コロナ感染症への対応が余儀なくされた渦中での調査となり、まさに行政保健師として健康危機管理能力を高める必要性に迫られ、またオンライン教育が急激に進められる世の中となった。このような社会状況において、多様なICT教材の必然性を痛感した。本研究成果をより進化させることで、その一助になると考える。