| Project/Area Number |
17H04467
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Kawasaki Hiromi 広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 教授 (90280180)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梯 正之 広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 教授 (80177344)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 学校地域連携 / 災害準備教育 / 学校保健 / 学校教員 / 災害 / 学校看護 / 避難所運営 / 公衆衛生看護 / 地域連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Develop training plans for teachers, nursing students, and prospective teachers, conducted a detailed evaluation. The actual condition investigation of the disaster response of the special needs school was analyzed. It was suggested that short-term disaster prevention education based on the characteristics of the faculty was effective as an introduction, and that specialized development after employment would be possible. The survey of disaster responses at special needs schools revealed the lack of understanding of local residents and preparation for adapting their disabilities. The improvement of the preparation related to the care of the child with the disability is an urgent problem. In order for children with disabilities to spend time with residents at sheltered schools, it has become clear that mutual understanding between students, parents, and residents should be examined.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
災害時の学校教員の経時的な役割について質的に分析を行い、初動から住民が避難所運営に関わる体制がある地域では、教員は避難所を主として運営せず、児童生徒の安否確認、教職員の安否確認、学校再開の連絡、施設の安全確保等に専念できたことが明らかになった。GISを用いて災害による避難者の動きをシミュレートした。人の動きは、行政の想定とは異なり、道路状況によって偏りが生じ、避難所の収容人数を超える可能性が示唆された。これらの結果から、避難訓練には、避難所運営に関する訓練を含め、具体的な避難所での役割を避難者となる近隣住民(保護者)と調整することが、教員が災害後に教育に専念するための要因であると考えられた。