Development of Family Nursing Educational Model using ICT Program in Occupational Nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H04468
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Hisae Nakatani  広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 教授 (90280130)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 津田 紫緒  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (00402082)
藤田 麻理子  広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 助教 (70754563)
金藤 亜希子  広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究科(保), 助教 (80432722)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords産業看護 / 家族支援 / eラーニング / 映像教材 / 学習ニーズ / 教育プログラム / ICT教育 / 産業保健 / 保健師 / 産業看護職 / 半構造化インタビュー / 動画教材 / 家族看護 / 家族看護技術 / 公衆衛生看護 / 家族看護教育 / 産業保健師 / 労働者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop an educational program for occupational health nurses(OHNs) to learn about family support. 16 items of family support skills that industrial nurses provide to workers were extracted from the literature and interview surveys, and 15 items in three domains were conducted by exploratory factor analysis through cross-sectional surveys. We created a video materials of learning 15 items of family support skills and developed a plan for a family support education program. 20 OHNs registered and 16 completed this e-learning. As a result, before and after the education, 8 items were significantly evaluated as "achievable" (P <0.5 to .01). It was shown that the skills for OHNs to provide family support can be learned through an e-learning family support education program.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
産業看護職は従業員の疾病予防や回復への支援を行う看護職である。援助の対象は家族や生活を含む場合もあるが、職域では家族とのかかわりまで求めない事業主も多く、家族へ介入する看護の機能は十分に発揮されていない。一方で、家族を単位とした支援は労働者のストレス問題を早期に解決できるという報告もあり、産業看護職が健康づくりのマネジメント力を発揮し、労働と生活を調和させた支援を高める教育が求められている。本研究の成果は、家族支援の実態から支援技術を抽出し、産業看護における家族支援教育モデルを構築し教育プログラムを開発して検証しており、実践に即した学術的意義や社会的意義を有していることである。