Project/Area Number |
17H04494
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Geography
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 光代 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (20512718)
井岡 聖一郎 弘前大学, 地域戦略研究所, 教授 (40598520)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 沿岸都市 / 発達段階 / 地下水 / 汚染 / インドネシア / 地下水脆弱性 / 水資源利用 / 持続可能性 / 持続可能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We confirmed Cl-, Nitrogen, trace metal pollution in groundwater at Indramayu city, Sumaran city, Mataram city with different development stages,and the effects of various human activities on the groundwater pollution and negative synergistic effects were suggested. We opened the International Workshop at Jakarta on 30 Nov and 1 Dec in 2019 for presenting our results in collaboration with the APN project. Then we will plan the Special Issue in Springer Nature for publishing our results in the beginning of 2021.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
インドネシアにおける成果にとどまらず、東南アジア共通の現象として世界的にアピールできる成果であったと考えており、国際誌において特集を組みながら発信していく予定である。また、後継のAPNプロジェクトでは中国も比較対象として2021年まで実施予定であり、今後国際プロジェクトとして、さらに継続していく予定である。