Research on promotion of physical development of children and sports medicine in developing Mongolia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H04499
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionR Professional University of Rehabilitation (2022)
University of Toyama (2017-2021)
Principal Investigator
Hashizume kazuo  アール医療専門職大学, リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (80189472)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中 比呂志  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 副学長 (00217639)
坂本 雅昭  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10187049)
中澤 理恵  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (40455952)
井上 邦子 (松田邦子)  奈良教育大学, 保健体育講座, 准教授 (40278239)
大森 聡  富山短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (90587049)
山地 啓司  立正大学, 法学部, 教授 (50012571)
粕山 達也  健康科学大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (40631867)
本川 佳子  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (60782026)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsモンゴル国 / 体力 / 発育発達 / 障害者スポーツ / パラリンピック / 栄養 / 発展途上国 / アダプテッドスポーツ / 2020東京オリンピック・パラリンピック / オリンピックレガシー / スポーツ医学 / スポーツ医科学 / スポーツ運動文化 / オリンピック・パラリンピック / 体育学・身体教育学 / 発育発達学・体力医学 / パラリンピック柔道 / 文化人類学 / 生活健康 / スポーツ科学 / 体育および身体教育学 / 発育発達学 / オリンピックパラリンピック / 体育・スポーツ / スポーツ文化 / 身体教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A survey was conducted on the physique, daily health, and nutrition of Mongolian children, university students, and athletes. Invited faculty members of the Faculty of Physical Education, Mongolian National University of Education to Toyama University, conducted joint research on adapted sports and the Paralympics, and made a presentation at an academic conference. Invited Ms. C. BAZARSUREN to Japan and made a presentation on the teaching method of Judo for people with disabilities at the Japan Society of Budo and the relationship between the development of Paralympic Judo and the formation of a multicultural society at the Japan Society of Physical Education. In 2022, we invited 4 people from Mongolia, including a Paralympic athlete, and held a bilateral international conference between Japan and Mongolia on the Paralympics, multicultural society, and the legacy of the 2020 Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究はモンゴル国の子ども・スポーツ選手・障害者スポーツ選手の健康・体力・栄養を調査した。子どもの発育発達は経済の影響を受けていること、体力は日本人並みであるが栄養状態は良好でないことを明らかにした。パラリンピック選手を研究対象とすることで、モンゴル国の多文化共生社会の形成過程と発展について調査することができた。モンゴル国にアダプテッドスポーツの教育を創生することができた。本研究のまとめとして、モンゴル国と日本の2国間国際会議でオリンピック・パラリンピックのレガシーに関する会議を開催してモンゴル国に障害者スポーツの啓発をすることができた。