Project/Area Number |
17H04526
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
History of Asia and Africa
Research Institution | The Paleological Association of Japan, Inc. (2018-2020, 2022) The University of Shiga Prefecture (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA TOSHIAKI 公益財団法人古代学協会, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (50183067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
徐 光輝 龍谷大学, 国際学部, 教授 (70278498)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 楽浪郡 / 玄菟郡 / 古代東北フロンティア / 遼東郡 / 古代朝鮮 / 高句麗 / 夫余 / 東洋史 / 朝鮮史 / 考古学 / 東北アジア史 / 東北アジア考古学 / 中国東北フロンティア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From both literature and archeology, we proceeded with research to understand the actual situation of the Northeast frontier development in ancient China, and we conducted field surveys in the Liaodong and Xuantu districts. As a result, I published "Acceptance of Chinese Culture in Fuyu, and Liaodong, Xuantu Commanderies" I summarized the background of Yen state's settlement into the Liaodong region, its relationship with the Fuyu state, and the situation of the acceptance of Chinese culture in the Fuyu thereafter. My research collaborator KOKI JO published "Archaeology of Village in the Liaoning region". In addition, I was able to compile a collection of articles based on the articles of collaborators.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
東北フロンティア開発拠点である県城址を中心に調査を進めた。現実にはコロナ禍によって十分な調査をすることができなかったが、それでも現在の状況について確認することができ、保存をしなければ埋没することも提案した。現地の研究者と同行しており、現状が研究レベルで共有できたことは意義が大きい。また、そうしたフロンティア開発によってうける在地勢力のインパクトについても考察した。それは東北アジア諸民族の発展についての歴史的追究を進めたものであり、中国史の立場のみではなく、在地社会の動向をあわせ総体としての歴史が追究される基礎を築いたものということができる。その点での学問的寄与は大きいと考える。