The Foundation of Indonesian Accounting Education through Transfer of Education Technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H04571
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKansai University (2018-2020)
Osaka Sangyo University (2017)
Principal Investigator
SAITO Masako  関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (00434788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 河合 由佳理  駒澤大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20584501)
譚 鵬  中部大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (70632280)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords国際会計 / 会計教育 / グローバル人材育成 / インドネシア / 地域研究 / 学術貢献 / 国際共同研究 / 教材開発 / 教育技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The final target of this research is to contribute through international collaborative activities between Japanese and Indonesian researchers to foster the global business persons with accounting knowledge and skill. In this research, we mainly got three outcomes as follows:(1) to enforce the field studies in Indonesia and Japan for understanding the current state of learning comprehension and the environmental factors of accounting students, (2) to develop the draft of confirmation examinations and educational materials for the measurement of the achieved level of the first-year accounting students, based on the analysis of our joint field studies, and (3) to make a test installation of the draft for Japanese class, to apply the revised version for Indonesian class and to verify the effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通じて得られた成果の学術的意義は、経済活動に欠かせない人材育成に向け、日本、インドネシアの両国研究者が相互に会計教育の問題点を共有し、協働で課題解決に取り組むことで、大学生の簿記・会計の技能やスキル向上を目指す点にある。次世代のグローバル人材育成という共通の課題に対する教育技術移転アプローチを採用し、国を越えて協働で取り組む会計教育の充実がいかに重要であるかを一連の研究成果は示している。このような新たな学術研究のあり方は、わが国と経済的つながりの深いインドネシアを含むASEAN諸国との互恵的パートナーシップ関係を良好に維持する基盤形成に寄与するきわめて高い社会的意義を有する。