Construction and empirical analysis of co-creation system based on co-experiences
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H04768
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University (2018-2019)
Yamanashi Eiwa College (2017)
Principal Investigator
Sugiyama Ayumu  山梨県立大学, 国際政策学部, 准教授 (20586606)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords共体験 / 価値共創 / 体験型観光 / ツーリズム / ワインツーリズム / 経験価値 / SNS / サービス科学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we verified the effectiveness of sharing experiences with the impression sharing system using SNS. As a result of using the constructed system to verify tourism satisfaction between users and non-users in wine tourism held in Yamanashi Prefecture, people who posted their impressions became more sensitive to the impressions of others. It was confirmed that the tendency was grasped, and at the same time, satisfaction of the experience was increased.
From the results of this research, it is important to incorporate a mechanism for proactive action in experiential tourism. It also suggests that it is possible to improve tourism satisfaction by designing contents in consideration of psychological effects in the design of experiential tourism.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
観光コンテンツの開発では「モノ消費」から「コト消費」への転換が多くの観光地で進んでいる。しかしながら、ただ単にコンテンツを体験型にする事が観光コンテンツの高度化である事を意味する訳ではない。本研究結果から体験型観光における充実度の向上には共体験による価値の共有が効果的である事が示された。また、価値の共有は必ずしも場所や時間をリアルタイムに共有している事を意味する訳では無い事も確認され、社会イベントのオンライン化が進むポストコロナ時代におけて観光サービスを如何に高付加価値化していくべきか?について一定の方向性を示した点が社会的意義であると考えられる。