Project/Area Number |
17H04932
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | テイルリスク / 機械学習 / 洗堀 / 2次元イメージング / 破壊力学 / 設計図自動復元システム / 落橋 / データ駆動型モデル / 塩害 / 橋梁 / 大事故 / 復元設計 / RC / 重大事故 / 材料劣化 / 近赤外分光 / テールリスク / 被災シナリオ / RC橋梁 / コンクリート / 近赤外分光法 / 図面自動復元システム / 構造工学 / コンクリート工学 / 維持管理工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The risk of serious failure, such as bridge collapses has been increased for reinforced concrete bridges in local governments where financial resources and human resources are not abundant and maintenance is not sufficient. The applicant has investigated bridge accidents in Shikoku and found that inadequate design information, such as the lack of design drawings, and localized material degradation, such as corrosion of steel bars due to salt damage and neutralization, have a significant impact on the risk of serious accidents. Therefore, strategies are required to reduce the risk of serious accidents on bridges. In this study, the tail risk against serious failures caused by these factors is evaluated for existing RC bridges, and an automatic restoration system for RC bridge drawing is constructed to supplement the missing design information at low cost.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は,まれにしか生じないが,落橋などの大きな被災が生じうるテイルリスクの評価に対する枠組みを構築することにある.リスク評価において重要となる橋梁の設計図は残存しているケースが少ないため,これを低価格で容易に復元できるシステムと,テイルリスクを簡便に評価できる枠組みの構築は,人員と予算が不足する地方自治体にとっては有用なものであり,社会的に意義が大きいと考えている.