| Project/Area Number |
17H06117
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIMA Isao 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (80292796)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
末柄 豊 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70251478)
遠藤 基郎 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40251475)
小塩 慶 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (80880765)
松澤 克行 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40282529)
藤原 重雄 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40313192)
藤井 恵介 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 名誉教授 (50156816)
金田 章裕 京都大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (60093233)
岸 泰子 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60378817)
吉川 真司 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00212308)
鶴見 泰寿 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画学芸部資料課, 係長 (70270775)
馬場 基 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 室長 (70332195)
加藤 悠希 九州大学, 芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (80790815)
小倉 慈司 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (20581101)
山口 英男 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40182456)
鴨川 達夫 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60214566)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-05-31 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 日本目録学 / 書陵部所蔵家分け本のWeb公開 / Hi-CAT Plus / 中井家文書 / 陽明文庫 / 九条家本 / 『日本古代人名辞典』の増補改訂 / 東山御文庫 / 書陵部所蔵家分け本のWEB公開 / 宮内庁書陵部図書寮文庫所蔵「家分け本」 / 東山御文庫本 / Hi-CAT Plus / 今井似閑本 / 『日本古代人名辞典』増補改訂版 / 宮内庁書陵部所蔵史料 / 京都御所関係資料 / 内匠寮本中井家文書 / 一条文庫 / 古典籍のデジタル画像のWeb公開 / 京都御所造営関係資料 / 一条家文庫 / 近世公家日記 / 陽明文庫設立80周年記念特別研究集会 / Hi-Cat Plus / 宝蔵絵 / 陽明文庫講座 / 東山御文庫御物 / 禁裏文庫 / 京都御所所蔵学術資料 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) Uploaded and made accessible historical documents held by royal and noble archives: approximately 660,000 to the homepage of the University of Tokyo Historiographical Institute and 8,000 to the homepage of Youmei Bunko. 2) Collected roughly 50,000 images of Higashiyama Obunko documents and 40,000 images of Imperial Household Agency Archives-held Nakai Lineage documents. Presented related research on palace architecture and construction at an international conference. 3) Shared a sample of systemic and holistic Japanese Premodern Catalog Studies via softcover research publications and a series of edited volumes (Research on Royal and Noble Archives) that provided full explanations of royal archives catalogs. 4) Published new editions of manuscripts such as the Jimokusho Sanjo; Nishike and Benkan Bunin, conducted public lectures about Premodern Studies, and communicated Japanese Premodern Catalog Studies globally via English and Russian translations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①画像のWeb公開はコロナ禍による制限の中、古典学研究継続に大いに貢献した(25ヶ月の閲覧数約33万件)。②国際研究集会で平安宮内裏・里内裏や近世御所に関して、文理融合型の画期的な研究を行った。③東山御文庫本・御所本・高松宮家本の目録公開は禁裏本全容の復原に繋がり、近世の「知」の体系の一端として一条家の学問や文庫の解明をした。④多数の新史料の翻刻の他、徳仁親王(当時)も報告された陽明文庫設立80周年記念研究集会、陽明文庫講座等の開催、図録・講演集の刊行で成果を社会に還元出来た。
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A
Assessment Rating |
Research progress assessment
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.