Project/Area Number |
17H06508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Imazu Ayako 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80708206)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 民事執行法 / 家事事件手続 / 子の引渡し / 執行手続 / 民事法学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to consider the procedure and execution in Domestic Relations Cases in an integrated manner. During the research, I have found out that many problems arise when the family court order a party to surrender custody of a child. To carry out the compulsory execution effectively and expeditiously, I propose that the family court should consider the child's intention carefully and clarify the contents of benefits in adjudicating the case. Since the family court has family court probation officers, it seems to be appropriate to play such a role.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においては、家事事件、とりわけ子の引渡しの強制執行をめぐる従来の実務及び学説の状況を概観するとともに、将来の強制執行手続のあり方に向けた提言をおこなった。明文の規定のない現行法下で積み重ねられてきた子の引渡しの強制執行の実務について、その運用を踏まえつつ、理論的側面から手続のあり方を整理、検討した。また、強制執行の前段階に位置する家事事件の裁判における審理の方法や裁判のあり方についても検討することを通じて、裁判の段階からそれに続く執行手続までを見据えた紛争処理プロセスの確立という新たな方向性を提示することができた。