Project/Area Number |
17H06864
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Otemae University (2018) Nara University of Education (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 授業研究 / 教師教育 / 授業観察 / 授業認知 / 研修プログラム / 協同学習 / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 授業分析 / 教育方法学 / 教育方法 / 教育工学 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a system for an observation team to share records and discussions while observing classes and to use this to confirm their growth in lesson study. Our efforts yielded two points of practical theory. First, observers can reinforce self-assessments by asking for team observations. Second, observers can always learn more about observation training regardless of whether they already have sufficient experience. After concluding our study, the author developed a training guidebook with useful information for observation training for the school to share on the Internet.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国では,観察者の学習観や教育観,生徒観や教材観が深く関わる授業認知を対象化し,学習実態への最適化を図るための授業研究の方法(例えば生田 1998,藤岡 1991,吉崎 1998)が提案されてきたが,研究時間の確保や学習環境,観察記録のリアリティなどの問題から,それらの方法を採用しながら日常的に授業研究を行うことは困難である。本研究ではこれらの制約を勘案した研究方法を提案し、まずは学部生や修士課程の院生、教職大学院生を対象とした観察チームを構成して試行し、その効果を確認することができた。また、中学校の公開研究授業の場をお借りして、授業研究の演習を披露し、教育現場の教員への周知にも務めた。