Project/Area Number |
17H06922
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Kumagai Ryo 福岡教育大学, 障害学生支援センター, 助教 (40796570)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 軽度知的障害 / 境界域知能 / アセスメント / 自己評価 / 他者評価 / 自己理解 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the scale to evaluate one's characteristics and ability. And we examined association of a feeling of one’s difficulty, awareness of teacher and school record. Results revealed that the teacher thought support to be necessary, the students who did not have a feeling of difficulty existed. On the other hand, though the teacher does not think support is necessary, there were the students who had a feeling of difficulty. Therefore, early detection and support are enabled by doing evaluation by others and self-evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって得られた調査結果や支援のモデル事例の分析をもとに,公開シンポジウムを開催し,アセスメントから個別の指導計画の作成,支援に至る支援システムの有用性について検討し,相談支援事例をまとめた「通常学級に在籍する子どもの学校適応支援マニュアル」を開発・作成した。本支援マニュアルは全国の教育現場等に配布する準備を進めている。