Project/Area Number |
17H07038
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Taki Megumi 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80806026)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 行動制限最小化 / 倫理調整 / 多職種連携 / 多職種 / 精神科看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the ethical conflicts and coping behaviors of various occupations involved in efforts to reduce the use of enforcement measures, and to create a model model for ethical coordination among occupations in efforts to reduce the use of enforcement measures. It is to be. There is an ethical conflict between multi-professions regarding the risk of a patient's mental health deterioration, and there are ethical conflicts among different occupations. However, they argued their thoughts, cherished whether they could do it safely, and sought a method in an effort to reduce the use of enforcement measures without missing the timing. Based on these, we created a multi-ethical ethical decision-making process model in efforts to reduce the use of enforcement measures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多職種が抱く倫理的葛藤は、それぞれの経験や役割、倫理観に基づいて生じるものである。この倫理的葛藤を明らかにし、その解決策を導き出すための倫理調整モデルを示すことにより、患者の権利や尊厳を守る行動制限最小化ができるという意義があるといえる。また、行動制限最小化だけでなく、それ以外の場面においても、倫理的葛藤に気づき、解決策を導くという倫理的判断に基づく行動ができる能力を高めることができると考える。