Project/Area Number |
17H07233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Kyoto Koka Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Mao 京都光華女子大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (80804153)
Research Collaborator |
NOMURA teruo
KIDA noriyuki
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 感性工学 / 印象評価 / 新体操 / 難度 / ダンスステップコンビネーション / 技術性 / 芸術性 / 美しさ / システム工学 / 解析・評価 / 感性情報学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) The physical difficulty level of the rhythmic gymnastics performance was evaluated quantitatively and qualitatively from the viewpoint of performance components.The reliability and validity were examined about the index of the time measurement evaluation of performance composition.we examined the characteristics of the current performance tendency and the movement characteristics of the apparatus and the physical difficulty group,from the international comparison of the All-Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships and the World Rhythmic Gymnastics, and the three-year comparison of the World Championships. (2) About the dance step combination of the rhythmic gymnastics performance, the impression structure of the objective performance component which gives "beauty" was examined using the technique of Kansei engineering.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の新体操における定量的分析及び印象評価分析は、国際的にも新規性が高く、他のデータと比較することはできない。また本研究結果を基礎資料として、新体操のジャッジシステムにおけるICT活用の新たな試みを加速させる可能性がある。 新体操パフォーマンスの印象評価は「美しさ」との関連を探ることで競技性をもつ。今後、さらに演技の身体運動的な動作特性と印象特性の関係性を明らかにし、主観的かつ客観的な美しさの印象評価を即時的に活用できる評価システムの開発を行っていく価値がある。