Project/Area Number |
17H07275
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kansai University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIDA Noriko 関西医療大学, 保健看護学部, 助教 (70803716)
Research Collaborator |
KAMEDA Makoto 大阪はびきの医療センター, 小児科, 主任部長
TANAKA Noriyoshi 大阪はびきの医療センター, 看護部
MORIMITSU Ryouko 大阪はびきの医療センター, 看護部
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 食物アレルギー / 食物経口負荷試験 / 小児アレルギーエデュケーター / デルファイ法 / 看護師育成 / 経験知 / 経口食物負荷試験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify what should be taught to nurses who are in charge of the food oral challenge (OFC). The three-step Delphi technique consisting of a focus group interview and two questionnaires, was conducted with nurses who had the Pediatric Allergy Educator qualification. This resulted in 125 specific support items being clarified, based on which, the nursing practice textbook for OFC was created.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、アレルギー看護のエキスパートである小児アレルギーエデュケーターのコンセンサスを得る調査を実施し、食物経口負荷試験を受ける子どもを支援する看護師へ教育すべき具体的な内容を明らかにしたことである。明らかにした内容をもとにして、食物経口負荷試験の看護実践テキストを作成した。本研究の社会的意義は、作成したテキストを用いて、食物アレルギーの子どもに関わる専門性の高い看護師を育成することが可能となることである。それによって、食物アレルギーの正しい診断・治療に寄与できる。さらに、食物アレルギーの子どものQOLおよびその保護者のQOLを向上させる一助となる。