Revealing knowledge on decommissioning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H07354
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionJapan Atomic Energy Agency
Principal Investigator
TARUTA Yasuyoshi  国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 敦賀廃止措置実証部門 新型転換炉原型炉ふげん, 博士研究員 (20806624)
Project Period (FY) 2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords廃止措置 / 知識マネジメント / 廃止措置マネジメント / 原子力知識マネジメント / 顕在化 / プロジェクトマネジメント / 伝承 / 知識の顕在化 / 知識等の伝承 / 暗黙知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focuses on a decommissioning project in case of a nuclear power plant (NPP). I tried to reveal information and knowledge at this project. Decommissioning project is carrying out 156 cases in the world. However, it has not so many completed cases which are 17 cases in the world and Japan have only one case that is ”Japan Power Demonstrate Rector”.
At this research revealed that NPP staffs are utilizing their knowledge and experience of plant drive for decommissioning. Furthermore, I mentioned the importance of knowledge scope to understand and execution of the decommissioning project, which is the linguistic expression and explicit and tacit knowledge.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では廃止措置に焦点をあててその知識を明らかにしようとしてきた.廃止措置では運転中の知識や経験も貴重な知見であり,これらの活用も必要である.そうした際に,それらが身体に依存するのか,言語としての表現が可能なのかといった視点の重要性を指摘した.原子力産業では,黎明期を支えてきた人々が退職しつつあり,知識や技術の継承課題もある.こうした点は,他の産業でも同様の傾向がある.そのとき本研究は,多様な分野の知見の統合が必要になる点を言及しつつも概念的な明示化やそれに伴うアプリケーションが解決策の一つになる点を明らかにするなどの貢献を為した.