Automatic Synthesis of Behavioral Model using Reconstructivle Division of Acyclic Relation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Miyamoto Toshiyuki  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00294041)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsソフトウェア工学 / 分散システム / アルゴリズム / ソフトウェア開発効率化・安定化 / 情報システム / ソフトウェア学 / ソフトウエア開発効率化・安定化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For model-based software development in distributed systems, the research on the theory and algorithm for the automatic synthesis of module models from a set of scenarios was conducted. We proposed to express the scenario set by the event structure and showed the conditions for the realization. Furthermore, we developed an algorithm for checking the realizability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
イベント構造は様々な分野に応用可能な基本的な数理システムであり,イベント構造に関する理論的研究は学術的に意義がある.また,ICTの発展により今後も分散システムやそのソフトウェア実現の高信頼化は安心・安全な社会を実現する上で必要であり,それに向けた基礎的な研究である本研究の実施は社会的にも意義がある.