| Project/Area Number |
17K00280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Human interface and interaction
| Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡 芳樹 鈴鹿工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (30751797)
石原 聖司 東京電機大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50351656)
古川 貴雄 共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (70262699)
増田 修 新潟医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 教授 (90775967)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ディジタルペン / 3Dプリンタ / 3次元筆記 / ドットパターン / ドットスクリーン / 医療 / ファッションデザイン / 自然災害把握・救出支援 / ファッション / アノトドット / 3次元筆記 / 新たなドットパターン / 筆記アルゴリズム / 筆記 / 新方法の提案 / 高解像度 / 三次元立体 / ペーパクラフト |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A method for writing on a three-dimensional model using a digital pen is proposed. Our dot pattern is printed on the model output by a 3D printer, photographed by a digital pen camera, and the handwriting is input to a computer. The design of the dot pattern and the feasibility of the simulation are shown. As an alternative method, a three-dimensional writing method using a dot screen with a dot pattern printed on the screen was also proposed. Applications were examined.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
3次元立体模型に筆記する目的としては,例えば,医療現場において臓器(心臓など)の模型をつくり,医師が筆記しながら患者へ説明する応用が考えられる.また,ファッションデザインや自然災害把握・救出支援などにも活用される.この工学的基盤技術を提案した.また,本研究の実現可能性が示す3次元立体への筆記は,3Dプリンタを用いる目的として重要であり,3Dプリンタ普及に貢献する.