Project/Area Number |
17K00317
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Nobuhiro 愛知工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (40314075)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩田 員典 愛知大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80367606)
河辺 義信 愛知工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (80396184)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | マルチエージェントシステム / 災害救助シミュレーション / 開発フレームワーク / 実験管理システム / 3次元視覚化システム / ロボカップ / 資源割当問題 / 分散制約最適化問題 / 3D視覚化システム / 地図データ作成ツール / 災害救助 / 開発環境 / レスキュー工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we first analyzed the dependencies among the subproblems that compose the disaster relief problem, including pathfinding, information seeking, information sharing, clustering, and resource allocation. We also structured the disaster relief problem. Next, we realized an agent development framework that enables the systematic development of disaster relief agents. This framework enables step-by-step agent development and module reuse since it can handle algorithms that can solve each subproblem of the disaster relief problem as a module. Furthermore, simulation execution management and visualization systems were integrated as an experimental evaluation environment to realize an integrated environment for development and experimental evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
エージェント開発フレームワークにより実現に時間が必要な災害救助マルチエージェントプログラムを、段階的に開発可能にした。また他の研究者によるプログラムと、アルゴリズム単位で交換可能としたことで、大幅な開発時間の短縮を実現した。このフレームワークはロボカップコミュニティのレスキューシミュレーションの標準的なソフトウェアに採用され、世界中の研究者に利用されている。また実験管理システムや視覚化システムも公開、提供している。 また、開発した仕組みにより、多様な条件下で自動的な災害救助マルチエージェントシミュレーションを可能とし、災害救助戦略の検討だけでなく、関連アルゴリズムの研究にも活用可能とした。