| Project/Area Number |
17K00354
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Soft computing
| Research Institution | University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯貝 恭史 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (00109860)
満行 泰河 横浜国立大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (40741335)
稗方 和夫 東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (80396770)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ベイジアンネットワーク / システム開発プロジェクト / プロジェクトマネジメント / ベイジアン推定 / 要求書分析 / プロジェクト / リスク / リスク評価 / 確率的 / インフルーエンスダイアグラム / システム開発 / 見積もり / ソフトウエア要求仕様 / 確率的リスク評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aim to get an evaluation method for evaluating system development risk. In general, project costs are calculated based on development man-hours and difficulty. Then costs are not calculated based on requirements. Therefore, the calculated costs doesn’t meet value that a customer expected. Specification changes will cause delays and cost overruns. Then this study tried to build an evaluating system with a probabilistic method and linguistic specification analysis for specification of each requirement. As a result, it was cleared a contingency of 10% to 20% of total cost is needed in project usually. In addition, the probabilistic model showed that system development risk depends on the accuracy of required specifications.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
通常、プロジェクトの予算には、不確実要因に起因するリスク対応予備費として、当初費用の10%から20%の費用を確保する。しかしこの予備費の割合に科学的根拠を考える研究はこれまでにない。そこで本研究はプロジェクト中の不確実要因をプロジェクトマネージャーとプログラマーのスキル、そして見積もりと要求仕様の精度と考え、次にプロジェクト中の不可実要因を確率的モデルで表現して、要因の信頼度とリスクの関係を求めた。その結果、プロジェクト費用に加算される10%から20%の予備費に仕様分析に基づいた科学的根拠を与えた、更に本研究はプロジェクトリスクが要求仕様に左右されることを科学的に示した。