Developing a tool to support context sharing processes for value cocreation with learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00440
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Kimita Koji  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 助教 (60632495)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松居 辰則  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (20247232)
村松 慶一  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (30634274)
石井 隆稔  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 研究員 (40741591)
下村 芳樹  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (80334332)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords価値共創 / 高等教育 / コンテキスト / サービスデザイン / サービス工学 / 教育サービス / サービス科学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to develop a method for value cocreation with learners in the context of higher education. Especially, we focus on the concept of context that defines learning values, thereby developing a method to support context sharing processes between teachers and learners. This enables them to build a consensus about values to be created in the lecture, and then adopt appropriate learning and teaching behaviors. The proposed method was applied to a lecture on service innovation to verify its effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、まず、学習者の理想像を明らかにするために、サービスイノベーションに求められる能力について文献調査を行った。この調査結果をもとに、サービスイノベーションというコンテキストにおける学習者の理想像を共有することを目的として、オントロジーの構築を行った。構築したオントロジーを実際の授業に適用し、その有効性を検証した。サービスイノベーションのデザイン演習を通じて提供者のあるべき姿を記述し、この結果をもとにインスタンスモデルを作成することにより、学習者の理想像に対する教師と学習者間における認識の差異を明らかにし、授業の改善案を策定した。