| Project/Area Number |
17K00464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Fuji Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | グルーンブラード / アルキヴァーリエ / アーキビスト / 情報アクセス権 / 公文書管理 / フィンランド / 情報アクセス / グロンブロード / エドヴァルド・グルーンブラード / アーカイブズ / アルキーヴ / プロトコール / カトリック / 羊皮紙 / セナーッティ / 鞣皮紙 / 検閲 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has focused on the works, which had been managed by Helsinki University archivist Edvard Gronblad, who made an effort to establish the open access environment of public documents in the 19th century Finland. We have dealt with two things. First, according to one of the 1859 protocols, there were meetings how to print and open the documents in the government. Politicians discussed about Gronblad's works. Second, the intellects of the age had already used the printed documents, edited by archivists, for instance Gronblad.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フィンランドは過去200年間、実務者から政治家に至るまで、公文書の管理及びアクセスについて、繰り返し議論をし、特に優れた情報アクセス環境を整えてきた。実務関係のメモや手紙、公文書私文書もよく残存する。議論の一部を明らかにすることで、日本の実務でも間接直接に学ぶことができる。フィンランドでは、コンピュータが文書や情報の持つ意味を長期的に正しく解釈できるようにする。これが今日、アーキビストの重要業務とされるが、過去の議論や発想からは今の日本の実務も学ぶことが可能である。