Development of community social model design method of community participation to realize future social vision.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00707
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionLake Biwa Environmental Research Institute
Principal Investigator
Kimura Michinori  滋賀県琵琶湖環境科学研究センター, 総合解析部門, 主任研究員 (90573923)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金 再奎  滋賀県琵琶湖環境科学研究センター, 総合解析部門, 専門研究員 (70391092)
上須 道徳  大阪大学, COデザインセンター, 特任准教授(常勤) (50448099)
小野 聡  立命館大学, 政策科学部, 助教 (20724636)
熊澤 輝一  総合地球環境学研究所, 研究基盤国際センター, 准教授 (90464239)
王 智弘  総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 外来研究員 (60614790)
堀 啓子  国際連合大学サステイナビリティ高等研究所, サステイナビリティ高等研究, Research Assistant (80825787)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords将来社会ビジョン / まちづくり / 市民参加 / 社会実装 / 環境政策 / 持続可能社会 / ソーシャルネットワーク / 社会シナリオ / ネットワーク / 住民参加 / ワークショップ / 集落カルテ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, with the keywords of utilization of local resources and affluence, we examined the methodology for stakeholders to collaboratively read and understand the future social vision of the region and examine the initiatives and projects required for its realization and proposed a workshop program. We conducted a citizen-participation workshop on the formulation of the residents' welfare activity plan for the Kutsuki area of Takashima City, Shiga Prefecture, and on civic collaboration projects in Takashima City, Shiga Prefecture, to create a model that organizes the future social vision of the region and the issues to be addressed to realize it in the form of a network graph. In addition, by examining these models, we planned the civic activities and administrative projects that are required to realize the future social image of the region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域社会の持続可能性を高めるために、住民参加ワークショップにより将来社会像の作成が各地で行われているが、一過性のものとなりやすく、まちづくり活動に反映されるまでには至らないことが課題であった。本研究では、地域の将来社会像を構成する要素と、地域が抱える課題構造を併せたネットワークモデルを作成することで、これを地域住民に幅広く公開することが可能となり、モデルの修正および改変に関するコメントを広く継続的に住民から受け付けることができた。また、ワークショップにおいてネットワークモデルを作成することで、アウトプットとしての成果を明確化することができ、有効性についての事後検証が可能と期待される。