Study on growth support models for child-rearing people based on risk prevention and independence support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00750
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
Yoshikawa Haruna  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272739)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 守隨 香  共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40770780)
尾崎 啓子  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80375592)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords子育て / 生活 / 保育教育 / 支援モデル / 地域 / 子ども / 支援 / 成長 / 保育 / 主体者 / 自立支援 / 生活と保育 / 自立 / リスク予防 / 自己肯定感 / 子育て支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to provide support tailored to the level of needs of child-rearing subjects, it is necessary to visualize a growth stage model of child-rearing ability. By clarifying the stages of growth in child-rearing ability, it is possible to look ahead, and it is expected to be effective in risk prevention and independence. While the conventional growth model of child-rearing ability provides uniform support within the region, the hypothetical model visualizes the growth stage, predicts the future, and can provide support according to the child-rearing ability. This research aims to construct a growth support model for child-rearing people based on risk prevention and independence support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
国内の子育て支援においては、地域の実情に合わせて支援機関の量的充実や連携に加え、長期的視点で持続可能な支援モデルが必要である。従来の支援は一律で一時的な支援になりがちであることから、長期的な視点をもつ、子育て力の成長ステージモデルを可視化することをめざした。子育て力の成長ステージを明確化し、成長ステージに関与する事項を示すことで、先を見通し、リスク予防や自立への効果も期待できる。従来型の子育て力の成長モデルは地域内で一律に支援を行うが、成長ステージを可視化し、子育て力に合わせて支援することができる。また教育実践に汎用することで誰も取り残さない支援をめざすことができる