Project/Area Number |
17K00779
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Home economics/Human life
Research Institution | Kanazawa Seiryo University (2020) Information and Research Center for Learning (2019) National Institute of Special Needs Education (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Araya Yosuke 金沢星稜大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (70733450)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷川 元洋 金城学院大学, 国際情報学部, 教授 (80350958)
上野 顕子 金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (20350952)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 消費者教育 / 疑似体験教材 / 教材パッケージ / 電子くじ(ガチャ) / 消費者教育教材 / 知的障害 / ガチャ / 特別支援学校 / 調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Main projects of our research: This research has accomplished the following projects. 1. Nationwide survey on the current situation of consumer education at special needs schools, 2. Group interview with home economics teachers from special needs high school for students with mental challenges, 3. Field research on the current situation of consumer education in Korea, 4. Development of consumer education materials, based on the above 1 to 3., 5. Lesson study using the developed materials at special needs high schools for students with mental challenges
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
全国調査や研究協議会を実施したことで、消費者教育教材における、教材形態、授業における位置付け、マルチメディア要素についての必要度や特別支援学校(知的障害)高等部家庭科教員の担当している生徒のゲームでの課金トラブルや、お金の流れが見える教材、ゲームを続けたくなる仕組み、疑似体験や失敗体験ができる教材等のニーズが得られた。また、研究成果として、電子くじ(ガチャ)ゲーム疑似体験教材「たくさん集めて水族館」(https://aqua.oct-kun.net/)や、消費者教育教材「OCTくん消費者教育教材ナビ」(https://okane.oct-kun.net/)を公開した。