Practical research on the creation of lesson design charts and verification of effects for realizing mathematical activities
Project/Area Number |
17K00987
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Tokoha University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 問題解決 / 授業設計 / 問題事象の確認 / 解決計画の協議 / 振り返りと知見の整理 / 数学的活動 / 授業設計チャート / 生徒の発言 / 生徒の行為 / 探究過程 / 教材研究 / 主体的な活動 / 授業改善 / 全国学力学習状況調査 / 数学的活動の実現 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is difficult to say that problem-solving classes have yet been realized.In my interactions with teachers in the field, it was pointed out that I was not sure what I should do to design lessons of problem-solving. Therefore, I first investigated the situation of the teachers in the field, and in order to solve the problems there, I myself have had the opportunity to instruct junior high school students and put into practice what is necessary in the form of hypothesis verification. As a result, I was able to create a flowchart for lesson design and summarize it as the current form through trial and error through my own practice. In order to give better problem-solving lessons for students, I first felt that it was important to explore the subject matter taken up by the teacher as a study of teaching materials, and then clarified that if the subject material was studied in such depth, the lesson could be developed according to the problem solving stage of G.Polya.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ず,筆者が参観した多くの学校現場である中学校や高等学校の数学の授業では,相変わらず,知識注入,反復練習による授業展開が見受けられる。静岡のある公立の中学校では,教師が一方的に解説し,生徒は一言も発言が無かった授業もあった。 一方,多くのそのような授業を受けてきた教員は,それではよくないと分かりながらも具体的にどうしたらよいかについて解を持たないままに教室に向かっている。そのような状況を少しでも改善するために,生徒が主体的に数学を探求する授業を設計したり,その授業を展開していくために一つの示唆を与えると考えられる本研究は教育的な意義を持つと考える。