| Project/Area Number |
17K00996
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Komatsu University (2018-2020) National Institute of Technology, Toyama College (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 謙二 小松短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00207945)
秋口 俊輔 富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50462130)
経田 僚昭 富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50579729)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 臨床工学士 / 体験型実習装置 / 生体情報 / 教育実践 / 生体情報計測 / 生体計測 / 臨床工学 / 科学教育 / 工学教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we created an educational system that imitated medical equipment in the medical field, and developed an experience-based educational training device (electrocardiogram, pulse meter, ultrasonic echo diagnostic device) for biometric information measurement that combines medical technology with engineering technology. Educational practice was carried out, equipment was developed, and after the educational practice, a student questionnaire survey was conducted to analyze and confirm the educational effect. We quantified whether this device is effective and whether it deepened our understanding of the measurement principle. In electrocardiogram measurement, you can actually experience the addition of drift noise and electromyogram noise to the electrocardiogram by actions such as deep breathing and squeezing your hand. , It was possible to confirm the difference in attenuation and the difference in directivity depending on the magnitude of the ultrasonic drive frequency.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コロナ禍、臨床工学士の教育に求められることは、多種多様化する医療技術に対して、医療現場で役に立つ臨床工学士の養成であり、多方面で活躍できる実践的な教育が必要である。 本研究では現場での医療機器をまねた教育システムを作成し、医療に工学技術を融合した生体情報計測の体験型教育実習装置の開発・改良を行った。生体情報として心電図・筋電図・脈拍計・超音波エコー診断装置を取り入れた。本研究により、測定原理を理解し、作業を模擬体験し、繰り返し練習することができ、臨床での測定誤差を再現でき、測定値に与える影響も理解させることができた。 本研究の結果が他大学の学生にも波及すればその学術的意義は大きい。