| Project/Area Number |
17K01003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kure National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
FUKAZAWA Kenji 呉工業高等専門学校, 自然科学系分野, 准教授 (50238440)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 泰之 名古屋大学, 情報学研究科, 准教授 (70273208)
赤池 祐次 呉工業高等専門学校, 自然科学系分野, 准教授 (70311074)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | STACKの描画機能の拡張 / 対話的に操作できる図 / 数学用e-ラーニングシステム / 数式手書き入力 / 学習PDCAサイクル / 数学独習システム / eラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main reaserch result is that we have developed the tool to produce the figures that are considered to be effective in learning mathematics, running in the e-learning system STACK. The figures produced by this tool are such that students can understand learning contents or deepen understanding by manipulating the figures, with the use of the functions and parameters determined dynamically at runtime. We used the language CindyScript and the framework CindyJS to develop our tool.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、学生の数理科目の学力の低下が指摘されており、これを放置することは、長期的には日本の技術力の衰退につながると考えられる。したがって、この研究で開発したツールを用いることで、数理科目の学力が向上すれば、その意義は大きいと考えられる。