| Project/Area Number |
17K01031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Asaka Noriko 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50200829)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
片桐 昌直 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00185802)
秋吉 博之 和歌山信愛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00454851)
石川 聡子 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30314438)
川上 雅弘 京都産業大学, 生命科学部, 准教授 (30569231)
山内 保典 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (40456629)
萩原 憲二 大阪青山大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (60763513)
仲矢 史雄 大阪教育大学, 科学教育センター, 教授 (90401611)
種田 将嗣 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90599656)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 小学校若手教員 / 小学校理科 / 課題探究 / 理科の見方、考え方 / 教員研修 / ルーブリック評価 / オンデマンド研修 / グループワーク / 若手教員 / ウェブ教材 / 課題探究活動 / ルーブリック / 小学校教員 / Google Classroom / ワークシート / e-ラーニング / OECD-PISA / 潜在ランク理論 / 研修の効果測定 / 教員養成 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ICT活用教材 / 授業準備 / スマートフォン / ICT活用教材 / 科学教員養成 / アクティブラーニング / ICT |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed an inquiry training program for young primary school teachers with insufficient knowledge of science to learn Learn how to see, think and solve problems scientifically. From the ruburic evaluation of the learning achievement of young teachers in the program, we clarified that even if if knowledge of science is insufficient, it is possible to learn scientific perspectives, ways of thinking, and problem-solving methods. We also clarified that it is possible to effectively learn science knowledge and experimental skills in the context of inquiry. In addition, during the corona infection, we developed and implemented an on-demand e-learning program using Google Forms, and incorporated the results into the face-to-face training program. And we built a teaching material site for smartphones on the Google site to support the preparation of science classes for young elementary school teachers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「見方,考え方」,「問題解決」は,「知識,理解」よりも高次の学力に位置付けられるが、その階層性は機械的に学習順序と解釈されがちである。教員の理科研修も,初任期でまず基礎的な知識や技能の習得,中堅期以降に発展的に課題探究とされることが多い。本研究ではそれに対して、理科の知識や技能が不十分な若手教員でも,科学的に問題解決していく楽しさや達成感を味わいながら,科学的なものの見方や考え方,問題解決の方法について学ぶことは可能であると考え、ブログラムの開発と実施によってその仮説を立証した。また、理科指導力向上や、新指導要領に示される新しい学習概念への対応といった、小学校現場の課題に対して貢献できた。