Project/Area Number |
17K01055
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 人体に関する実習 / マクロ的実習 / 肉眼解剖実習 / ミクロ的実習 / 組織学実習 / 医療専門領域 / 薬学教員 / 高校理科教員 / 人体解剖実習 / コメディカル教員 / 理科教員 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aiming at improvement of knowledge base on the human body, practical trainings were held for university teachers of pharmacy and high school science teachers. The practical training of human anatomy was held in 2017. Two practical trainings of histology were held in 2018, and two more related trainings were also conducted in 2018 and 2019. All the participants worked hard and had a very meaningful time. They learned much about the human body or tissues of various organs. They had a very meaningful time. In 2019, we conducted a questionnaire survey on education related to the human body for pharmacy teachers. Through these practical trainings and questionnaires, teachers involved in human body education were able to have more interest and awareness. These practices were able to contribute to building a knowledge base based on actual experience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育の現場では、人体に関する教育の重要性は誰もが認識をするところであり、初等中等教育はもとより高等教育において多くの教員が関わって実施されている一方で、人体を扱う実習を体験する機会は非常に限られている。そこで、人体に関する教育に携わっている教員を対象としてマクロ的(人体解剖)実習、ミクロ的(組織観察)実習の機会を提供することで、教員の興味や意識を高め、実体験に基づく知識基盤を構築することで、より質の高い教育の提供に資することができた。