Project/Area Number |
17K01060
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Tsuyama National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Onishi Atsushi 津山工業高等専門学校, 総合理工学科, 教授 (60311073)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | プログラミング教育 / ポインタ / コンピュータサイエンスアンプラグド / 組み込みプログラミング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research aim was to develop the educational material for students of embedded technology. We hoped many students could learn the programming technique by using our educational material. Our educational material is based on the idea of computer science unplugged. At last, we have developed the educational material that is a roll play like package delivery. Students can learn about the concept of pointer of C language. Many students appreciate our educational material.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
組み込み機器の開発で広く使われているC言語によるプログラミングを学習する学生にとって,ポインターの概念を理解することと,ポインターを使ったソースプログラムを容易に書けるようになることは,とても困難な課題である。本研究で開発した教材は,学習者にとってもなじみの深い荷物配達を例にとり,荷物配達の過程を演じることにより,ポインタを理解することができる,意義深い教材である。