| Project/Area Number |
17K01088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA Toshio 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 名誉教授 (40127296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西田 知博 大阪学院大学, 情報学部, 教授 (00283820)
原田 章 追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10263336)
中西 通雄 大阪工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30227847)
吉田 智子 京都ノートルダム女子大学, 国際言語文化学部, 教授 (60329977)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 初学者向けプログラミング学習環境 / ブロックプログラミング / DNCL / Webアプリ / Blockly / プログラミング学習環境 / プログラミング入門 / 初等中等教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a programming learning environment for elementary and junior high school students, we have developed BlocklyPEN based on Blockly developed by Google, that can execute the algorithm description language DNCL for entrance examinations of the university entrance examination center. BlocklyPEN is a beginner-friendly block language programming environment that does not cause syntax errors. Furthermore, we have developed wPEN as a programming learning environment for junior high and high school students. Learners can program by drag-and-drop program parts each of which can accept input parameters. The usefulness of these was confirmed by an experimental class.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
主として小・中学生向けのプログラミング学習環境 BlocklyPEN、および、主として中・高校生向けの wPENを開発し、いずれも、実際の授業で使用可能なレベルに仕上がっており、初等・中等教育における プログラミングの入門学習に貢献できるものと確信している。