| Project/Area Number |
17K01094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村川 雅弘 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50167681)
田村 知子 大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (90435107)
石塚 等 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90794214)
倉見 昇一 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (10771462)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | カリキュラムマネジメント / 教員養成 / カリキュラム開発 / 教材開発 / 教育課程論テキスト / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 教員養成段階 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to develop how to teach and teaching materials in order for university students of teacher training course to obtain basic ability of the curriculum management. In first term(2017-2019),we worked on developing of "Curriculum Theory", how to teach and related textbook. In second term(2020-2021),we conducted trial in classes using the developed curriculum and textbook in order to get their effects, and we found definite effects from the students’ feedback. We have got 96.8% positive response in classes of A university.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の意義は、カリキュラムマネジメントができる力の基礎の育成を結節点として、学校の教育課程や教員養成に関する教育行政上の要請と大学の教職科目「教育課程論」の研究をつなげ、カリキュラムと指導方法、教材の開発研究を一体的に進め、教員養成段階においてカリキュラムマネジメントができる力の基礎を身に付けるための効果的なカリキュラムやテキスト等を提案できたところにある。 本研究の成果が各大学で活用されることにより、教員のカリキュラムマネジメント力の向上に資すると考える。また、本研究の成果は、現職教員の研修にも活用できる。教員養成と現職研修とが相まって、カリキュラムマネジメントの充実に貢献できる。