| Project/Area Number |
17K01116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Futatsugi Megumi 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 特任助手 (40633988)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尾島 恭子 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (20293326)
高田 良宏 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (30251911)
笠原 禎也 金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 教授 (50243051)
大藪 千穂 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10262742)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 金融教育 / 教育支援 / オンライン / 産学連携 / 専門家 / 金融経済教育支援 / 完全匿名 / Webアプリ / 専門家参加 / 金融経済教育 / オープン参加 / 相談システム / パーソナルファイナンス / 外部知見の獲得 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to suggest a model of financial and economic education by developing system for consumers to independently acquire information and study, in order to solve problems in the field of financial education due to lack of leaders and time. Prior to development, we investigated the users’ needs and the necessary functions for the system. Results of the investigation, completely anonymized data and online mutual learning with experts are securely developed. In addition, we implemented short lectures of experts which anyone can participate freely. As a result, we verified effective learning in combination with learning the teachings of experts not only by the system but also face-to-face.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
投資教育の理論化が追随されていない現状において,金融リテラシーにおける,外部知見の適切な活用のために,消費者自ら主体的に情報を獲得し,学びあうことで判断力を養う,システムの指導者不足・時間不足にある,教育現場における支援システムとしての意義は大きい.また,金融の専門家と,時間と場所を選ばず気軽にオンラインで交流できる本研究で提示した機構は,専門家との橋渡しとなる要素も含み,教育機関と民間企業との産学連携の側面からも,実用化に向けた期待が高い.