Regional Economy (and) Society Analyzing System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Yoshiaki  金沢大学, GS教育系, 講師 (10377377)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森 祥寛  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 助教 (20397178)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords内閣官房 / 内閣府 / RESAS / EBPM / データ活用人材 / 地域人材育成教育プログラム / eラーニング / 社会的インパクト評価 / 地域人材教育プログラム / 内閣府・内閣官房 / 地域人材育成 / ケース・スタディ / 教育工学 / 地域連携 / データ分析 / 教育プログラム / 学習効果測定 / アクティブラーニング / 地域経済分析システム / RESAS / 教育プログラムの開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is aimed at local government administrative staff, companies and organizations, and educational and research institutions to develop human resources for data utilization in the region, based on the three layers of micro (development of course materials and teaching methods), middle (development of programs), and macro (development of organizations and systems).
In order to revitalize the region and solve problems, the following steps are taken: (1) clarify the qualities of data application personnel needed in the region and the contents of educational programs for their development, (2) develop practical educational and training programs, teaching materials, and teaching methods that can be used to solve regional problems and revitalize the region, and implement training and classes, etc., and (3) develop a curriculum that can be commonly used in the region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域における社会課題の解決に向けた実践的な教育研修プログラムの内容を明確化し、その教育研修プログラムの構築と教材、教授法を開発し、自治体の行政職員研修、企業・団体の人材育成研修、教育機関の教職員研修・授業として提供を行い、その効果検証を行った点に学術的意義や社会的意義がある。