| Project/Area Number |
17K01121
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Hamamatsu University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 芳樹 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00252198)
加藤 孝澄 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80204478)
外村 和也 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任助教 (90436965)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | e-ポートフォリ / スマートデバイス / アクティブラーニング / フィードバック / 形成的評価 / e-ポートフォリオ / e-ラーニング / シミュレ^ション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The e-portfolio developed in this study was developed using a smart device. The smart device displays a list of experience goals related to skills, and the student clicks on the item he or she has experienced and asks the supervising physician to certify it. Since both the student and the supervising physician can enter the data during bedside practice, there is a clear advantage in formative assessment of skills. In FY2022, we began development of an e-portfolio system linked to the portfolio function of “manaba,” the LMS used by the university. Currently, all of our clinical internship students are using this e-portfolio system.
Translated with DeepL.com (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
紙媒体のポートフォリオに比べe-ポートフォリオは携帯性が高くベッドサイドでの使用に適している。また、長期間に渡る学修記録を管理することが可能となり、学生へのフィードバック(形成的評価)記録を確認することで学修の進捗状況を教員が把握しやすい。 令和3年の医師法改定によって臨床実習前OSCEとCBTが公的化され、これら二つの試験に合格することで学生の医行為が法的にも認められるようになった。e-ポートフォリオを用いた学修記録と形成的評価で参加型臨床実習を充実させることに寄与することができるという社会的意義が高いと考えている。