Practical Research on Pre-entrance Education with e-Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA HISASHI  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高木 正則  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (80460088)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords入学前教育 / eラーニング / プログラミング / 自己調整学習 / リメディアル / 学習支援 / プログラミング教育 / 教育工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop and propose an effective method and environment for e-learning pre-entrance education. (1) To help learners find and improve their learning through learning style assessment and learning journals We have developed a prototype system to support the system and confirmed its effectiveness. (2) As a pre-entrance education for learning information (programming), We proposed the method students that are good at programming are assigned to tutors. The history of the learner's program creation is recorded, and the history is presented to the tutor and the appropriate We developed a learning environment that encourages feedback and confirmed its effectiveness. (3) In terms of overall remedial collaboration, the results of the math placement test can be used to help the I was able to proceed with the class.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的な意義としては,入学前教育において, 生徒の学び合いを含めて自己調整学習の要素を取り入れて大学入学前に学習者自身の学び方に目を向けさせたり,プログラミングの学習において学習者(高校生)をチューター役とするような,入学前教育の実践手法や学習環境を提案したことである.社会的な意義としては,遠隔地に散らばる合格者を対象としたeラーニングによる入学前教育の事例を提供したことである.本事例は試作システムを利用してはいるが,考え方は他大学へも展開が可能なものであると考える.また,プログラミングについては,次期学習指導要領で議論されている初等中等教育の教育現場にも利用できる可能性がある.