Project/Area Number |
17K01145
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Edogawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Kambe Junko 江戸川大学, メディアコミュニケーション学部, 教授 (50453478)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉田 和恵 江戸川大学, メディアコミュニケーション学部, 教授 (20299902)
八木 徹 江戸川大学, メディアコミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00550881)
山口 敏和 江戸川大学, メディアコミュニケーション学部, 講師 (20771249)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ICT問題解決力 / 教育工学 / プログラミング / 情報モラル / 問題解決力 / 初等中等教育 / 情報リテラシー教育 / 大学教育 / カリキュラム / 情報教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed to establish curriculum development that cultivates the problem-solving skills of ICT as a bachelor's ability. We were carrying out surveys about knowledge and attitude regarding information. There were gaps between student self-assessment and actual skills. Thorough instruction was required at the university. And we developed gaming teaching materials to teach statistical methods in order to cultivate problem-solving skills and to achieve effective use of ICT. From how students work on teaching materials, the improvement points had been revealed. We examined the process of acquisition of the problem-solving ability of university students through facilitator activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「問題解決力のために情報通信技術(ICT)を用いて多様な情報を収集・分析し,適正かつ創造的に思考・判断し,モラルに則って効果的に活用する力」の育成・強化は,ますます重要性が高まると考えられる. 大学の責務として,「生涯学び続け,どんな環境においても“答えのない問題”に最善解を導くことができる能力」を身につけた学生の育成が求められている.本研究は情報に関する知識や態度に関して実態を検討した上で、今後求められる資質・能力をどう育成するかについて取り組んだ.