Development of visualized model of university IR information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01148
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKaetsu University
Principal Investigator
kitagaki ikuo  嘉悦大学, 経営経済研究所, 客員教授 (20016679)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords大学情報処理 / 情報の可視化 / グローバル化 / 国際化 / 教育モデル / 大学情報 / 可視化 / 教育工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We dealt with several attempts of visualization.
First,visualization of research information.We here proposed the glonalization consisting of two axes of globalization and internationalization then compared the researchers or research materials. Second, visualization as to the innovation where ig-nobel prize was dealt with. We compared the result of each country with time line. Third, visualization of the educational mode. We compared the human development with tree's growth then make material reasoning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
3つの事例を通して、可視化の重要性を大学教育研究情報で示すことができた。
第一は、研究論文の属性を可視化したことである。これにより、我が国の学術の国際化やグローバル化に関する比較をより容易にすることができた。第二は、研究イノベーションに関する。イグノーベル賞という特殊な事例ではあるが、国別の賞の取得率を経時的に可視化することができ、わが国がイノベーションで画期的な成果を挙げていることを明らかにした。第三は、教育モデルの可視化である。人間の成長を樹木の生長に見立てることにより、一つの教材論理を開発することができた。
以上の研究成果は、大学教育研究情報の可視化を通して大学改革に資すると考えられる。