Study on collaboration between kindergarten and parents through sharing learning portfolio.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAichi Shukutoku University
Principal Investigator
SATO Tomomi  愛知淑徳大学, 人間情報学部, 准教授 (70568724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 椿本 弥生  東京大学, 教養学部, 特任准教授 (40508397)
荒木 淳子  産業能率大学, 情報マネジメント学部, 教授 (50447455)
堀田 博史  園田学園女子大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (60300349)
松山 由美子  四天王寺大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (90322619)
中村 恵  畿央大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90516452)
松河 秀哉  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (50379111)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords教育工学 / 幼児教育 / 家族連携 / eポートフォリオ / デジタルストーリーテリング / 保護者支援 / ワークショップ / 園と保護者の連携 / ポートフォリオ / 園と家庭の連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we conducted a survey to guide design requirements, with the goal of developing a portfolio for building relationships between resources by coordinating kindergartens and parents.Interviews were given to nurses and parents using photo-sharing systems, and the challenge was how to provide each other's privacy expertise of the nurses and parents to build the routing.
Therefore, in order for parents to think deeply about the growth and learning of children based on the information provided by the kindergarten, the significance of the kindergarten life and activities, the role of the kindergarten and teachers, the relationship between the parents' growth and the kindergarten. We developed and practiced a workshop that provides support for looking back.Parents' awareness changed, suggesting the possibility of mutual understanding with the caregivers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
保育に関わる研究は、園における研究と、保護者の意識に関わる研究等両者に分かれ、多く行われている。さらに保護者に対しても「支援」という概念が根底にあるが、OECDが指針を示している通り、今後はパートナーシップの構築という連携が求めらる。本研究では、調査対象を保育者と保護者の両方に設定し、調査、活動の実施、ポートフォリオ構想に至った点で、その成果が学術的に意義があると考える。また、保育者と保護者の連携は現場では大きな課題と捉えられており、様々な企業が保育日誌アプリや業務システムを提供しているが、保育の質向上という視点が抜けている。本研究成果は、アプリ・システムの設計要件へも知見を提供する。