Project/Area Number |
17K01158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University (2018-2020) Kyoto Women's University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
FUKAMI YUKIKO 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (10283053)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀田 龍也 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (50247508)
井手口 彰典 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00469412)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | デジタル教材 / タブレット / 小学校音楽科 / ICT / 1人1台端末 / 学習者用デジタル教科書 / 音楽アプリ / 楽典 / 1人1台端末 / 模範演奏 / 音楽学習環境 / ICT活用 / オンライン授業 / 音楽室 / タブレットPC / プログラミング的思考 / 音楽づくり / 音楽科教育 / リコーダー / ICT音楽学習環境 / フログラミング的思考 / コンテンツ制作 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We have developed three types of web-based educational materials for school children, working on the assumption that each child has a digital device.~ “Let’s play keyboards”: supports children in learning how to play keyboards. “Let’s create a rhythm”: supports children in creating music “Let’s play together”: supports children in practicing a certain musical instrument, xxx. (2) With a view to promoting learning during music courses and to training programming-based ways of thinking, we have analyzed where in textbooks for different grades (grades 1 to 6 in elementary school) the educational version of a Vocaloid can be used most effectively, and produced a report based on this information. (3) We have created drill books to help school children learn the basic principles of music, working on the assumption that each child has a digital device.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、まず、学習者用デジタル教科書を補足するためのデジタル教材プロトタイプを、OSに制限されない、ウェブ教材として作成したことによって、1人1台端末・クラウドの環境下で活用できることである。また、授業時数の制約から、作曲アプリを単独で音楽づくりに使用することなかなか難しいことから、作曲アプリを作曲用として使用するのではなく、小学校教科書の各単元の理解のためのツールとして日常的に使用する提案をしたことである。