Project/Area Number |
17K01187
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology/History of science and technology
Research Institution | Kio University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO NAOKA 畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70373123)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 幼児 / チャイルドヘルスケア / 医療的支援 / 特別支援教育 / スウェーデン / 神経発達症群 / 幼児期 / 医療 / 保健 / 就学前学校 / インクルーシブ教育 / 発達障害 / 不登校 / 医療と教育の連携 / 基礎学校 / 就学前クラス / 医学的知見 / 支援モデル構築 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ways of support for children with neurodevelopmental disorders in Sweden were investigated. The investigations of medical, health care, educational and welfare measures and policies provided for the children in childhood and schoolage were performed multidirectionally and the phenomenon which medical knowledges were applied and embodied as the evidence was researched.In the medical aspect, the research products from Gillberg Neuropsychiatric Centre of Gothenburg University were sorted. Also, the supports utilizing medical knowledges for the children with difficulties from neurodevelopmental disorders provided for förskolan, förskolaclass and grundskolan in 6 cities in addition to the activities of Bryggan medical team in Gävleborg were investigated and reported.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スウェーデンにおける、神経発達症群の子どもに対する、医療・保健・教育を横断する調査・検討を通して、生活や地域における医療的支援に含まれる子どもの人権や教育および心理的機能、また小児保健センターの実践における子どもを取り巻く環境への介入や親に対する精神的社会的支援などの特徴を整理した。また、就学前学校においては、医学的知見が指導法に活かされ、さらに健康問題のリスク予防にも留意されていることは特記すべきことであった。これらは、現在、日本における教育や福祉現場での医療的支援の在り方に示唆を与えるものであり、学会や論文発表、また保健・保育現場における研修等によって、その実践方法を紹介した。