Project/Area Number |
17K01210
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikebe Shinichiro 熊本大学, くまもと水循環・減災研究教育センター, 客員教授 (10796311)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤見 俊夫 熊本大学, くまもと水循環・減災研究教育センター, 准教授 (40423024)
鳥井 真之 熊本大学, くまもと水循環・減災研究教育センター, 特任准教授 (40711908)
奥野 充 福岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (50309887)
鶴田 直之 福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (60227478)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 震災遺構 / 遺構保存 / 災害査定 / 防災コミュニケーション / プロジェクションマッピング / アーカイブ / 災害博物館 / 震災ミュージアム / データベース / まちづくり協議会 / 剥ぎ取り断面 / AR / VR / 震災遺産 / 地震 / 防災 / 博物館 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake as an example, we determined the preservation of disaster remains in cooperation with local governments and residents, and the construction and management process of a disaster museum effective for disaster education and communication. As a result, it became clear that the increase in the human and economic burden of local governments is an obstacle to the preservation of disaster remains because of the system of disaster recovery projects. It was also found that the establishment of a preservation council in a department that can consolidate information such as construction work results in effective and efficient preservation. In order to utilize the remains of a disaster for disaster prevention education, it is important to develop communications between researchers and the local community, including pre-disaster disaster prevention activities, post-disaster survey information feedback, and community participation in the preservation of the remains.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究は,災害遺構の保存と防災教育・コミュニケーションでの活用までの活動を,2016年熊本地震からの復旧復興過程においてリアルタイムで実施・検証したものである.災害遺産は防災・減災活動の動機付けとして,また,教訓.記憶として重要な役割を担う.災害の多い我が国において,大きな災害に遭遇した際の手順把握に本研究が助力となる.