Production management method in a closed-loop production system considering overall optimization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Yoo JaeKyu  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (20324494)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 阪口 龍彦  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00403303)
前田 隆  金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (40157136)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords生産方式 / 循環型生産システム / 多目的最適化 / Pull-Push / 求解法 / 進化的計算手法 / NSGA-Ⅱ / Pull-Push型生産 / 全体最適化 / 多目的進化アルゴリズム / Pull-Push型生産方式 / スケジューリング手法 / 多目的最適化問題
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we obtained the following results.
We have virtually constructed a closed-loop production system on a computer, clarified the limits of previous production methods through simulations, and developed Pull-Push type production. Further, we fully considered the unique characteristics of the closed-loop production system and evaluated that Pull-Push type production is an efficient production management system for the closed-loop production system from the viewpoint of multi-objective optimization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、単なる方法論や概念の提案にとどまらず、高い現実性を十分に考慮した全体最適化モデルを前提とした研究開発を行う。さらに、循環型生産システムにおいて収益性を損なわず同時に環境配慮型社会の実現を目指した、先進的な生産管理方式を与える。
それにより、全体最適および「環境配慮型社会の実現」に向けて、資源節約による地球環境の保全及び他の生物との共生などが求められる、次世代生産管理システムとしてあるべき未来形につながる研究と期待できることから、本研究は、科学技術、産業、環境問題など、幅広い意味で社会全体に与える貢献が極めて高いと予想される。