The otimal design for multi-state systems with considering the transfered base systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Hisashi Yamamoto  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (60231677)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 肖 霄  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 助教 (30707477)
秋葉 知昭  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (60505767)
新行内 康慈  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (90267774)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords信頼度 / 多状態システム / 連続型-k-システム / 最適配置問題 / consecutive k-system / 信頼度計算 / 最適配置 / 最適保全方策 / 基準システム / 連続型 k システム / ネットワークシステム / 最適設計 / システム性能評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, aiming at proposing a solution method for the optimal design problem of multi-state systems with large scale and complexity, we had derived the following results. 1) we proposed an efficient reliability calculation method and an optimal replacement problem solution method, by considering system characteristics for connected- (1,2) -or- (2,1) -out-of- (m, n): F lattice system and connected- (r, s) -out-of- (m, n): F lattice system (r = m-1 and r = m-2) , which are a type of binary-state continuous k-systems. 2) For a large-scale two-dimensional continuous k-system, we proposed new upper and lower bounds and a limit theorem obtained by increasing m, n, r, and s at the same time. By those results, we will be able to propose a procedure for deriving an approximate expression. 3) For the optimal design problem in some multi-state continuous k-out-of-n: F systems, we reduced (conditionally) invariant optimal placement conditions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題の学術的特色は,① 多状態システムの最適配置問題を新たに提案し,② 多状態システムの最適配置の存在範囲や不変な最適配置の存在条件を一部のシステムに対して明らかし,従来は困難とされてきた多状態システムに対する最適配置探索方法を(一部のシステムに対してではあるが)提案したことにある.
社会的意義は,現実のシステムを忠実にモデル化可能である多状態システムに対して,効率的な解法が存在しなかった最適配置問題の解法を新規提案したことにより,複雑なシステムについて,従来よりも正確な設計指針の提案が可能になることにある.