Design Approach of Family Watching Health-medical-welfare Support Information System for Preventive Medical Care and Nursing Care Prevention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01263
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Nagai Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (60242905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 時政  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20329626)
藤原 奈佳子  人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30178032)
横山 淳一  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40314083)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords保健医療福祉 / 予防医療 / 介護予防 / 認知症予防 / 家族見守り / 情報システム / システム設計 / AI / システム開発 / 住民情報 / 保健医療福祉システム / 設計アプローチ / 支援情報システム / 課題 / 支援システム / IoT / IT活用 / 保健医療福祉支援情報システム / システム工学 / 集合知 / 情報ネットワーク技術 / 予防介護 / 予防認知症
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For preventive medical care and nursing care prevention, through three design case studies ("preventive medical care", "nursing care prevention", and "dementia prevention"), based on social situation, residents' needs, and the ideal image of family watching, a health-medical-welfare support information system that provides effective information services utilizing resident information (collective knowledge) and information technology (IoT, etc.), was designed. Then, based on the evaluation and analysis results of the three design cases, the merits, problems, issues, etc. of this system are reviewed, and the utilization of AI (artificial intelligence) is also considered. A design approach of family watching Health-medical-welfare support information system was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は地域住民の健康で幸せな生活を支援するために,予防医療・介護予防に向けた住民情報(集合知)および情報技術を活用した家族見守り型保健医療福祉支援情報システムの設計ならびに設計アプローチを開発するものである。本研究により,各種家族見守り型保健医療福祉支援情報システムの開発が進むとともに,住民の健康で幸せな安心・安全な生活を支える地域包括保健医療福祉システムの発展が期待できる。