Interactive decision making for multilevel multiobjective simple recourse programming problems and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01264
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
YANO Hitoshi  名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 教授 (00166563)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords多目的計画法 / 2レベル計画法 / 単純リコース / 確率変数 / ファジィランダム変数 / パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 多目的計画問題 / 単純リコース問題 / 2レベル計画問題 / 推定型パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 楽観型パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 悲観型パレートシュタッケルベルグ解 / 2レベル計各問題 / 可能性測度 / 許容可能性レベル / シュタッケルベルグ解 / ソフトコンピューティング / 意思決定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We focus on multiobjective two-level simple recourse programming problems with random variables or fuzzy random variables. To deal with such problems, we introduce three kinds of Pareto Stackelberg solution concepts for the leader, which are called an estimated one, an optimistic one, and a pessimistic one respectively. For a continuous type of random variables or fuzzy random variables, nonlinear programming problems are formulated to obtain Pareto Stackelberg solutions. Similarly, for a discrete type of random variables or fuzzy random variables, mixed integer programming problems are formulated to obtain Pareto Stackelberg solutions. We have proposed various types of interactive algorithms to obtain a satisfactory solution of the leader from among an estimated (or optimistic, pessimistic) Pareto Stackelberg solution set.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現代社会が直面する諸問題の多くは、あちら立てればこちらが立たずというトレードオフの状況における多目的意思決定問題としてとらえることができる。また、将来に対する予測が極めて困難であり、不確実性による影響を考慮した意思決定が要求されている。さらに、現実の意思決定では、複数の意思決定者が各自の利得を最大化する状況の中から均衡解を解決策として採用するものと考えられる。このような複雑な意思決定状況を数学モデルとして定式化した問題が、本研究で対象とする「不確実状況下の多目的多重レベル単純リコース計画問題」であり、提案する意思決定手法は現実の意思決定問題を解決する一助となりうる。