Project/Area Number |
17K01265
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022) Osaka Prefecture University (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Kusukawa Etsuko 大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00336801)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | クローズド・ループ・サプライチェーン / グリーン・サプライチェーン / グリーン・クローズド・ループ・サプライチェーン / デュアル・チャネル・サプライチェーン / 炭素排出削減 / 省エネ / キャップ・アンド・トレード / ゲーム理論 / デュアル・チャネル・サプライ チェーン / 炭素排出 / キャップ・アンド・トレード政 / 炭素排出量 / キャップ・アンド・トレード政策 / リスク嫌悪分析 / Eコマース / 利益の時間効率 / サプライチェーン / リスク分析 / 確率・統計 / 環境対応型サプライチェーン / 競争-競争戦略 / 関連業者の行動戦略 / サプライチェーン連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on an environmentally-conscious supply chain (ECO-SC) that included collection and recycling of used products and production of green products (environmentally-friendly products) with production-distribution-sales of green products that saved resources and reduce CO2 emissions. ECO-SC with multiple firms has uncertain conditions regarding the collection quantity and quality of used products, quality, production quantity and demand of green products, customer purchasing behavior, and action strategies of firms in ECO-SC. This study analyzed the risk of ECO-SC and the optimal coordination strategy of ECO-SC when firms competed and cooperated with each other, depending on the availability of government subsidies and taxes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で明らかにした政府機関の助成や税金の有無に応じ、ECO-SC関連業者が競争,協力する際のECO-SCのリスク分析と最適連携方策の数理解析手法と意思決定支援を関連業者に提示できる。本研究は、複数業者からなる生産-物流-販売環境をもつECO-SCの持続可能な最適連携方策に関して実用的で汎用性のある研究成果といえる。また、本研究で開発した数理解析によるECO-SCのリスク分析と最適化手法の他分野への応用例として、使用量が不確実で回収・再利用を考慮した電力や薬剤の供給-販売システムにつき、業者間連携を考慮した電力や薬剤の価格決定や安定供給等のリスク分析と分析に応じた最適連携方策が挙げられる。