Development of Analysis System for Integrated Closed-Loop Supply Chain Network Design Problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionRyutsu Keizai University
Principal Investigator
Katayama Naoto  流通経済大学, 流通情報学部, 教授 (20194780)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 百合本 茂  流通経済大学, 流通情報学部, 教授 (90129015)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsネットワーク設計 / ネットワークフロー / 最適化 / 数理計画 / サプライチェーン / クローズドループ / 循環型ネットワーク / サプライチェーンネットワークモデル / 最適化モデル / 近傍探索法 / ロジスティクス / 最適化問題
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The network design model is the problem of determining the network structure consisting of nodes and arcs and the paths of flows flowing over the network. For the logistics/supply chain network, we must evaluate facilities, transportation routes, delivery routes, and goods flows. This research developed the models and the solution methods for the logistics/supply chain network models considering flow circulation conditions such as collection/reproduction/disposal flows and considering various realistic constraints such as discrete/integer, in-tree, resource balance, piecewise, etc.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今日まで,様々なネットワーク設計モデルとその解法が開発されてきた.多くの解法が提案され,解の精度が高まる一方で,解法の困難さや計算時間の増大の点から基本的な条件を考慮することができていなかった.また,回収や再生などを対象とした循環型モデルでは,個々の事例に合わせた複雑なモデルが提案されてきたが,一般化した包括モデルが必要となってきている.本研究では,新たな必要不可欠な条件をもつモデルと一般化した循環型モデルを開発した.